In November 2019, the DAR Foundation provided financial support to TM Production LLC, on the initiative of Elena Mirzoyan, of an album dedicated to the memory of Eduard Mirzoyan, performed by the Komitas State String Quartet.
Highly appreciating the art of cinema, and its role and importance in the development of generations, in 2019, the DAR Foundation supported the creation and organization of the premiere and promotion of the feature film, I Will Give You A Victory.
in the Tsaghkunk community of the Gegharkunik region
Within the framework of programs for the development of the Tsaghkunk district of the Gegharkunik region, the DAR Foundation supported the restoration of the village of Glhatun and the improvement of the adjacent territories.
Sharing the values and ideas of the Friends of Philharmonic Orchestra initiative, since 2019, the DAR Foundation has been providing financial support for the implementation of the orchestra’s programs.
international festival
In 2019, the Yerevan Mkhitar Sebastatsi Educational Complex organized the annual International Festival of Sculpture, Architecture and Environment.
an exclusive concert in Yerevan
In order to support local and Armenian Diaspora artists, by providing an opportunity and a platform for presenting their works, the DAR Foundation joined a new cultural program organized by the Armenian General Benevolent Union.
Armenia 2018
In August 2018, the DAR Foundation provided financial support to Shaula International LLC for the International Contemporary Art Exhibition: Armenia 2018.