․․․from idea to concept․․․
․․․from strategy to implementation․․․
The foundation’s activities are aimed at specific goals and always have something specific to address. Our initiatives are focused on tangible results, rely on human potential and innovative experience, and are designed to contribute to the improvement of human well-being and sustainable development in Armenia.
We initiate, implement and support educational projects and regional development programs. We care about the environment, the preservation and popularization of cultural heritage, priceless national traditions that form and preserve our identity and replenish the treasury of world culture.
To achieve a meaningful, measurable and sustainable result, we use all our experience and resources to solve urgent problems and implement the main goal of all our efforts.
The foundation is, first of all, people: like-minded people and enthusiasts, professionals and volunteers, a team and beneficiaries – united by a common idea, able to dream and work. We start from the past, we act in the present, shaping the future.