There are many good deeds in the repertoire of the DAR family foundation, even more plans and projects that combine the past, bring forth the present and link with the future. After all, the outlines of our tomorrow are the lines that we draw today.
The ability to do good is like a talent. And everyone entering the world, if you believe, has some talent. But, talent is fragile, the gift is easy to lose in the ocean of dubious values and false ideas. This is often the case. But there are islands in the ocean, and there are lighthouse people, whose soul light extends far above the restless water. And you walk into the light, step on the island. Somewhere for a short while, just to take a breath or find food and warmth, then to continue on his way. Someone might stay here – cultivate the land, build, decorate the world, multiplying the light over the ocean. Let the islands form new continents. Let the lighthouses never go out. Let new lighthouses light up and bloom the world with a blessed light.