In 2007, through the efforts of the foundation, the school in Tsaghkunk was renovated. A comfortable and modern environment necessary for the educational process was created for students and teachers.
In 2010 – 2015, the Ayb Foundation also contributed to the development of the school by disseminating educational technologies and participating in activities aimed at improving the quality of general education.
Since 2013, with the support of the DAR Foundation, a number of art educational programs of the Tsaghkunk Open School Foundation have been implemented.
In 2017, in the form of educational and methodological video albums, a catalog of works by Gohar Sanosyan, performed within the framework of art educational programs coordinated by Norayr Ayvazyan, was also presented. As part of ongoing assistance, in 2019, the foundation financed the Tsaghkunk Open School Foundation to renovate the school hall.